Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SPACE COAST / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / William Adams
6500 Falcon Way Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
Sold on 05/01/2026
$197,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$2,526(2024)
$2,526(2024)
Lot Size
3,049 SQFT
3,049 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1974
1974
County
Brevard County
Brevard County
Community
Cape Shores Apt Bldg No 19 Condo
Cape Shores Apt Bldg No 19 Condo
Listed By
Linda Streetman, Coldwell Banker Realty
William Adams, Coldwell Banker Realty
William Adams, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Michele M Barwick, Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC
Michele M Barwick, Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC
Source
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 11 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 11 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Downstairs
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Subdivision
- Cape Shores Apt Bldg No 19 Condo
Lot Information
- Other
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Electric
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $642/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Membrane
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Fuel: Electric
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,038 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$15,000
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-7%
-$20,000
Feb 28, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 21, 2025
Listed
$285,000
-
-